follow us on:

Join Winmau on Facebook

Join Winmau on Twitter
Past Winners of The
Winmau World Masters Past Winners
World Masters


MENS CHAMPIONS

1974 - Cliff Inglis
1975 - Alan Evans
1976 - John Lowe
1977 - Eric Bristow
1978 - Ron Davis
1979 - Eric Bristow
1980 - John Lowe
1981 - Eric Bristow
1982 - Dave Whitcombe
1983 - Eric Bristow
1984 - Eric Bristow
1985 - Dave Whitcombe
1986 - Bob Anderson
1987 - Bob Anderson
1988 - Bob Anderson
1989 - Peter Evison
1990 - Phil Taylor
1991 - Rod Harrington
1992 - Dennis Priestley
1993 - Steve Beaton
1994 - Richie Burnett
1995 - Erik Clarys
1996 - Colin Monk
1997 - Graham Hunt
1998 - Les Wallace
1999 - Andy Fordham
2000 - John Walton
2001 - Raymond van Barneveld
2002 - Mark Dudbridge
2003 - Tony West
2004 - Mervyn King
2005 - Raymond van Barneveld
2006 - Michael van Gerwen
2007 - Robert Thornton
2008 - Martin Adams
2009 - Martin Adams
2010 - Martin Adams
2011 - Scott Waites
2012 - Stephen Bunting
2013 – Stephen Bunting
2014 – Martin Phillips
2015 - Glen Durrant
2016 - Glen Durrant
WOMENS CHAMPIONS

1982 - Ann Marie Davies
1983 - Sonja Ralphs
1984 - Kathy Wones
1985 - Lilian Barnett
1986 - Kathy Wones
1987 - Ann Thomas
1988 - Mandy Solomons
1989 - Mandy Solomons
1990 - Rhian Speed
1991 - Sandy Reitan
1992 - Leeanne Maddock
1993 - Mandy Solomons
1994 - Deta Hedman
1995 - Sharon Colclough
1996 - Sharon Douglas
1997 - Mandy Solomons
1998 - Karen Smith
1999 - Francis Hoenselaar
2000 - Trina Gulliver
2001 - Anne Kirk
2002 - Trina Gulliver
2003 - Trina Gulliver
2004 - Trina Gulliver
2005 - Trina Gulliver
2006 - Francis Hoenselaar
2007 - Karin Krappen
2008 - Francis Hoenselaar
2009 - Linda Ithurralde
2010 - Julie Gore
2011 - Lish Ashton
2012 - Julie Gore
2013 – Deta Hedman
2014 – Anastasia Dobromyslova
2015 - Aileen De Graaf
2016 - Trina Gulliver MBE

WDDA Champions

2014 – Ricky Chilton
2015 - Vince D’hondt
2016 - Vince D’hondt
YOUTH CHAMPIONS MIXED

1986 - Harith Lim
1987 - Sean Bell
1988 - Sean Dowling
1989 - Dennis Beisser
1990 - Craig Clancy
1991 - Michael Barnard
1992 - Leeanne Maddock
1993 - Jamie Caven
1994 - Steven de Brucker
1995 - Martin Whatmough
1996 - Carsten Hoffmann
1997 - Aaron Turner
1998 - Paul Higgins

BOYS CHAMPIONS

1999 - Martin Brown
2000 - Danny Ballard
2001 - Stephen Bunting
2002 - Sean McDonald
2003 - Kirk Shepherd
2004 - Oskar Lukasiak
2005 - Jonny Nijs
2006 - Maarten Pape
2007 - Shaun Griffiths
2008 - Shaun Griffiths
2009 - Jamie Lewis
2010 - Reece Robinson
2011 - Jimmy Hendriks
2012 - Jeffrey de Zwaan
2013 – Shaun Lovett
2014 – Colin Roelofs
2015 - Justin van Tergouw
2016 - Justin van Tergouw

GIRLS CHAMPIONS

1999 - Janine Gough
2000 - Janine Gough
2001 - Anastasia Dobromyslova
2002 - Lynsey McDonald
2003 - Stevis Riggs
2004 - Irene Adrianova
2005 - Laura Tye
2006 - Kimberley Lewis
2007 - Kimberley Lewis
2008 - Linda Odén
2009 - Zoe Jones
2010 - Zoe Jones
2011 - Emily Davidson
2012 - Fallon Sherrock
2013 – Casey Gallagher
2014 – Robyn Byrne
2015 - Danielle Ashton
2016 - Veronika Koroleva

Email


We promise to look after your email address
and not share it with anyone
//