follow us on:

Join Winmau on Facebook

Join Winmau on Twitter

Draw For Finder Darts Masters 2017

Yesterday afternoon in hotel Zuiderduin at Egmond aan Zee the draw took place for the Finder Darts Masters 2017. The best players in the WDF/BDO and NDB circuit will participate in the prestigious tournament, with a total of 24 men, 6 women and 6 youth players.

The men are divided into eight groups of three, where the first player is a seeded player. The remaining 16 players enter each of the groups by draw. The Ladies tournament only counts two groups and each group also has a seeded player and the youth event has no seeding.

The upcoming edition of the Finder Darts Masters will be held from 8th-10th December at Hotel Zuiderduin in Egmond aan Zee. For a list of the participants in this tournament or information about ticketing and attractive hotel packages you can also visit the Finder Masters website www.findermasters.nl

The draw:

MEN'S

GROUP A                              GROUP B
1 Mark McGeeney - Eng (1)    1 Ross Montgomery - Sco (8)
2 Andy Fordham - Eng           2 Rick Hofstra - Neth
3 Darius Labanauskas - Lit     3 Scott Mitchell - Eng

GROUP C                              GROUP D
1 Danny Noppert - Neth (5)   1 Willem Mandigers -Neth (4)
2 Conan Whitehead - Eng      2 Richard Veenstra - Neth
3 Cameron Menzies - Sco      3 Michael Unterbuchner - Ger

GROUP E                              GROUP F
1 Wesley Harms - Neth (3)    1 Jamie Hughes - Eng (6)
2 Andy Baetens - Bel            2 Dean Reynolds - Wal
3 Dennie Olde Kalter - Neth   3 Wouter Vaes - Neth

GROUP G                             GROUP H
1 Martin Adams - Eng (7)    1 Geert De Vos - Bel (2)
2 Scott Waites - Eng           2 Jim Williams - Wal
3 Kyle McKinstry - N-Irl       3 Glen Durrant - Eng

LADIES:

GROUP A                             GROUP B
1 Deta Hedman - Eng (1)    1 Aileen de Graaf - Neth (2)
2 Sharon Prins - Neth         2 Anastasia Dobromyslova - Rus
3 Marjolein Noijens - Neth   3 Lorraine Winstanley - Eng

YOUTH:

GROUP A                             GROUP B
1 Wessel Nijman - Neth       1 Ramon Leferink - Neth
2 Jarred Cole - Eng             2 Justin van Tergouw - Neth
3 Keane Barry - Rep Irl        3 Nathan Girvan - Sco

Date : 01-11-2017

 

Email


We promise to look after your email address
and not share it with anyone